Officers and Directors

  
President

Dana K. LaGarde
Lead Project Manager, AT&T

 

   
       
Vice President

Pamela R. Valentine
Director of Community Development
Girl Scouts of North East Ohio

   
Treasurer

Paul Stallings
Treasurer, Alpha Phi Alpha Homes, Inc. and Retired Manager, The Goodyear Tire & Rubber Company

   
Secretary 

Maura Scanlon Bozzelli, Esq.                  Attorney, The Scanlon Group

 

   
  
 

Martin Belsky, Esq.
Randolph Baxter Professor of Law, The University of Akron

 
Wendy S. Bolas
Senior Vice President, Business Banking Manager, Central Ohio/W. Pennsylvania Region, FirstMerit Bank
 
Charles A. Brown
Assistant Chief of Police
The City of Akron
 
Benjamin Comston                              Manager, Budgets & Forecasting 
Sterling Jewelers, Inc.
  
 
Bill Croasmun, PE                               Project Engineering
HD Supply Power Solutions
 

Anita L. Davis, Esq.                             Legal Counsel, Summit County Department of Job & Family Services

 

James S. Harris, Jr.       
Senior IT Project Manager,                    Eaton Corporation

 

Daron Hines        
Vice President, Trade Marketing,       The J.M. Smucker Company

   
   
Joseph May
Manager of Social Media
State and Federal Communications, Inc.
 
Ryan J. McGraw
Assistant Vice President
Fifth Third Bank
 
Ellen McWilliams-WoodsPh.D.
Assistant Superintendent
Akron Public Schools
 
 
Jonathan O'Donnell, Esq.                    Senior Manager, Taxation Services, Bober Markey Fedorovich
 

Billy Soule
Assistant to the Mayor
The City of Akron


 

 
Annalisa S. Williams
Judge, Akron Municipal Court
 
Oscar Williams, Jr.
Member, Buchtel PTA  
 

Ex Officio, Non Voting Members 

   
David W. James
Superintendent
Akron Public Schools
 
 
Jacqueline A. Silas-Butler, Esq.
Executive Director
Project GRAD Akron
 

 

  

   

 

   



 

Ex  

   

Past Presidents of Project GRAD Akron's Board of Directors

                                                 

      Robert "Bob" Kulinski           Jocelyn McClendon            Jean Van Ness, Esq.

                2002-2004                         2004-2007                        2007-2009

                                            

   Danielle Kimmell, CPA             Bennett Gaines                 Anita L. Davis, Esq.

             2009-2012                           2012-2013                          2013-2015


 

 
 
 Students Programs Support Us