Officers and Directors

  
President

Dana K. LaGarde
Lead Project Manager, AT&T

 

   
       
Vice President

Pamela R. Valentine
Director of Community Development
Girl Scouts of North East Ohio

   
Treasurer

Paul Stallings
Accountant, G. Stephens, Inc.

   
Secretary 

Maura Scanlon Bozzelli, Esq.                  Attorney, The Scanlon Group

 

   
  
 

Martin Belsky, Esq.
Randolph Baxter Professor of Law, The University of Akron

 
Charles A. Brown
Deputy Mayor for Public Safety
The City of Akron
 
Benjamin Comston                              Manager, Budgets & Forecasting 
Signet Jewelers, Inc.
 
Bill Croasmun, PE                               Project Engineering
Anixter
 
Anita L. Davis, Esq.                             Legal Counsel, Summit County Department of Job & Family Services  
Barbara A. Feld
Emeritus Executive Director
Tuesday Musical Association
 
 
  
   
James S. Harris, Jr.        
Senior IT Project Manager,                    Eaton Corporation
 
 

Daron Hines        
Vice President, Channels,                          The J.M. Smucker Company

 
Joseph May
Manager of Social Media
State and Federal Communications, Inc.
 
Ellen McWilliams-Woods, Ph.D.
Assistant Superintendent
Akron Public Schools
 
 

Fedearia Nicholson  

Dean of Student Success                         Stark State College

 

Jonathan O'Donnell, Esq.                    Senior Manager, State & Local Tax, KPMG

 
Lavell O. Payne, Esq.
Trial Attorney, Nationwide Insurance Company
 
The Honorable Annalisa S. Williams
Judge, Akron Municipal Court
 
Oscar Williams, Jr.
Member, Buchtel PTA  
 
Stephanie York, Esq.
Vice President, Hennes Communications
 

Ex Officio, Non Voting Members 

   
David W. James
Superintendent
Akron Public Schools
 
 
Jacqueline A. Silas-Butler, Esq.
Executive Director
Project GRAD Akron
 

 

  

   

 

   



 

Ex  

   

Past Presidents of Project GRAD Akron's Board of Directors

                                                 

      Robert "Bob" Kulinski           Jocelyn McClendon            Jean Van Ness, Esq.

                2002-2004                         2004-2007                        2007-2009

                                            

   Danielle Kimmell, CPA             Bennett Gaines                 Anita L. Davis, Esq.

             2009-2012                           2012-2013                          2013-2015


 

 
 
 Students Programs Support Us